Brands

    Safety

    At Fragrance Choice all of your personal information is protected by Secure Server Software (SSL) which fully encrypts and protects all of your personal data (name, address, credit card number) so that it can not be read by anyone over the internet.

    Your Privacy

    Fragrance Choice recognizes that your personal information is important to you and that you are concerned with its collection, use and disclosure.

    Fragrance Choice is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which sets clear standards.

    We need to retain your personal information to allow us to communicate with you,  to process your orders and to provide you a more personal experience. We also use the information to let you take advantage of promotions and discounts.

    What information do you collect?

    When placing an order, emailing us or creating an account. We collect the following information:

    • Your name
    • Address
    • Telephone number
    • Email address
    • Products purchased

    We do not collect billing information (credit card number, expiration date and billing address)

    How do we use the collected information

    We use your information to processes your orders and to send emails to you.

    Marketing

    When you create an account with us, you may also choose to receive such information by subscribing to our marketing database.

    To opt-out of receiving marketing materials, you will need to unsubscribe from our marketing database. To do this, simply select the "unsubscribe" option in one of the emails that you receive from us.

    Please note that if you have an account with Fragrance Choice, we may still need to send you essential information about your account.

    Disclosure of Personal Information

    Fragrance Choice does not disclose personal information to any party about you.

    Data Security

    We use industry-standard encryption technologies when transferring and receiving consumer data exchanged with our site. The Fragrance Choice Store uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where personal information is required. We take precautions to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.